Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9056,155
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7556,683
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7596,686
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0996,897
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 982611
AzulArgentina 928577
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9507,426
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4327,725
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2678,244
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3328,285
AmberleyAustralia 11,9827,446
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,3248,901
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,4638,987
AimoresBrazil 3,1331,947
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8382,385
AltamiraBrazil 3,7282,317
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0731,910
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6391,640
ApodiBrazil 4,4142,743
AracajuBrazil 4,0612,524
AracuaiBrazil 3,2202,001
AragarcasBrazil 2,5221,567
AraxaBrazil 2,6311,635
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2492,640
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5226,538
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4797,755
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8357,976
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4575,877
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3565,814
AbecheChad 10,8116,718
AntofagastaChile 1,060659
AricaChile 1,6231,008
AltaiChina 17,47310,858
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8592,398
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9152,433
AraucaColombia 4,4472,763
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8483,634
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7923,599
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7173,553
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,5677,809
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,7227,906
AswanEgypt 12,4627,744
AsyutEgypt 12,4567,740
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6273,496
AsmaraEritrea 12,5627,806
AssabEritrea 12,7937,950
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1937,577
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,4807,134
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5734,706
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4227,097
AccraGhana 8,3925,215
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,6847,882
AthensGreece 12,3797,693
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,3697,686
AasiaatGreenland 11,3737,068
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2777,008
AputiteqGreenland 11,6017,209
AkureyriIceland 11,7897,326
AgraIndia 16,77810,426
AhmedabadIndia 16,10210,006
AkolaIndia 16,38810,184
AllahabadIndia 17,05310,597
AmritsarIndia 16,61710,326
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5709,675
AbadanIran 14,1448,789
ArakIran 14,4118,955
AlbengaItaly 11,5617,184
AlgheroItaly 11,3677,063
AmendolaItaly 11,9527,427
AnconaItaly 11,9077,399
ArezzoItaly 11,7827,321
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0344,992
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0935,029
AbashiriJapan 16,90210,503
AburatsuJapan 18,10711,252
AikawaJapan 17,50510,878
AjiroJapan 17,43510,834
AkitaJapan 17,32510,766
AkuneJapan 18,22811,327
AomoriJapan 17,25110,720
AsahikawaJapan 17,05810,600
AsosanJapan 18,15811,284
AmmanJordan 13,1248,156
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,83310,460
AinaziLatvia 13,2328,223
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4667,125
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6527,241
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1466,926
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7557,305
AtarMauritania 8,3855,210
AgalegaMauritius 12,4997,767
AcapulcoMexico 6,4223,991
AayanbulagMongolia 18,11011,254
AltaiMongolia 18,05111,217
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,36511,413
AgadirMorocco 9,3995,840
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,8597,369
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5335,924
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6175,976
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6886,020
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8346,111
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8366,112
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2523,264
AgadezNiger 9,8516,122
AsuncionParaguay 1,379857
ArequipaPeru 1,8601,156
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,09111,242
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9373,690
AradRomania 12,5837,819
AjanRussia 16,67910,365
AldanRussia 16,96310,541
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,6389,096
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,11810,016
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,79910,439
AnadyrRussia 14,3858,939
ArkhangelskRussia 14,1868,815
ArmavirRussia 14,0028,701
AstrakhanRussia 14,5529,043
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3446,428
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4646,502
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5566,560
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6086,592
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3746,447
Abu HamedSudan 12,2747,627
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9747,440
AqiqSudan 12,6547,863
ArbaatSudan 12,6267,846
AromaSudan 12,3357,665
AtbaraSudan 12,2357,603
Abu KamalSyria 13,6518,483
AleppoSyria 13,4028,328
AranyaprathetThailand 17,70811,004
AtakpameTogo 8,6375,367
AdanaTurkey 13,2758,249
AfyonTurkey 12,9578,052
AnkaraTurkey 13,1948,199
AntalyaTurkey 12,8938,012
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,2429,471
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7887,325
AberporthUk 11,3237,036
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,3707,065
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,4498,357
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,4998,389
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4879,002
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4708,992
ArtigasUruguay 1,200746
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7304,803
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2065,721
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9484,939
Ada, MnUsa 9,3195,791
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4695,263
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5634,700
Akron, OhUsa 8,3075,162
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7095,412
Albany, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4255,236
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Albion, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5175,293
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0465,621
Algona, IaUsa 8,8185,479
Alice, TxUsa 7,4374,621
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2045,098
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Alma, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7945,465
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9314,929
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3125,165
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3375,181
Amite, LaUsa 7,4314,618
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7217,905
Anderson, InUsa 8,2945,154
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4695,263
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4507,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1684,454
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8024,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7294,803
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1555,689
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3786,449
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Athens, GaUsa 7,5844,713
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5754,707
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0655,012
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6909,129
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8756,137
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5545,315
Austin, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8169,829
AndizanUzbekistan 16,48010,241
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7192,932
AdenYemen 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -