Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,0399,967
BustAfghanistan 15,6489,724
BatnaAlgeria 10,9206,786
BecharAlgeria 10,0036,216
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8906,767
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9136,160
BiskraAlgeria 10,8166,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4606,500
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3572,086
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,4892,168
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4932,171
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5552,209
ByrdAntarctica 5,6903,536
Bahia BlancaArgentina 886551
BarilocheArgentina 942585
Buenos AiresArgentina 977607
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1187,530
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2418,850
BrestBelarus 12,9918,073
BrusselsBelgium 11,7327,290
Belize CityBelize 5,9753,713
BeninBenin 8,6705,387
BohiconBenin 8,6945,403
BermudaBermuda 7,2694,517
BageBrazil 1,399869
BambuiBrazil 2,6801,666
BarbacenaBrazil 2,7901,734
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1662,589
BarcelosBrazil 3,6012,238
BarraBrazil 3,5702,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9032,425
BarreirasBrazil 3,3472,080
BelémBrazil 4,0932,543
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,8581,776
BelterraBrazil 3,6622,276
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6662,278
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8181,130
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3772,099
BrasiliaBrazil 2,8361,762
BrevesBrazil 3,9642,463
BurgasBulgaria 12,8758,001
BurundiBurundi 10,5676,566
BatouriCameroon 9,6475,995
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0335,613
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5196,537
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Banff, AbCanada 10,4046,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9105,537
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5545,937
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2116,346
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6956,024
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7975,466
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7046,030
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8336,110
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1746,944
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3335,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7737,316
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0286,231
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7776,697
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,469913
BeijingChina 19,10711,873
BarranquillaColombia 4,9073,049
Benito SalasColombia 4,0442,513
BogotáColombia 4,2162,620
BrnoCzech Republic 12,4087,711
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6426,613
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9666,193
BaniDominican Republic 5,6903,536
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6853,533
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7423,568
BahariyaEgypt 12,3367,666
Beni SuefEgypt 12,5647,808
BiarritzFrance 10,8936,769
BordeauxFrance 11,0396,860
BrestFrance 11,0706,879
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3765,205
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3775,206
BitamGabon 9,2345,738
BanjulGambia 7,5694,703
BerlinGermany 12,3587,680
BrockenGermany 12,1627,558
BokeGuinea 7,5154,670
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5254,676
BudapestHungary 12,4847,758
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,4947,764
BangaloreIndia 15,9559,915
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8889,873
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,14310,653
BikanerIndia 16,36610,170
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,17010,048
BabolsarIran 14,7409,159
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7639,174
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,4849,001
Bandar LengehIran 14,5919,067
BirjandIran 15,2159,455
BushehrIran 14,3228,900
BaghdadIraq 13,8958,634
BasraIraq 14,1098,768
BelmulletIreland 11,2036,962
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2216,973
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,0087,462
BergamoItaly 11,7627,309
BolognaItaly 11,8047,335
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,9157,404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,8607,370
BrindisiItaly 12,0717,501
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3235,172
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1035,035
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,60010,316
BeirutLebanon 13,1608,178
BenghaziLibya 11,7987,332
BirzaiLithuania 13,2028,204
BitolaMacedonia 12,3477,672
BlantyreMalawi 10,3036,402
BvumbweMalawi 10,2976,398
BintuluMalaysia 16,70910,383
BamakoMali 8,1955,093
Bko-SMali 8,1945,092
BougounMali 8,1525,066
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8575,504
BaitagMongolia 17,78611,053
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,69510,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,18311,299
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,47011,477
BayandelgerMongolia 18,58311,547
BayankhongorMongolia 18,29311,368
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,35611,407
BulganMongolia 18,13611,270
BhamawMyanmar 18,35211,404
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5575,939
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2363,254
BilmaNiger 10,3906,457
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4085,846
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,4588,363
BergenNorway 12,3467,672
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,3467,672
BjornoyaNorway 13,4538,360
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,0708,122
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9088,021
BadinPakistan 15,8249,833
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,42310,205
BalakotPakistan 16,53210,273
BarkhanPakistan 16,09310,000
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7902,976
BascoPhilippines 18,26611,351
BialystokPoland 12,9968,076
BejaPortugal 10,0936,272
BragancaPortugal 10,4486,493
BistritaRomania 12,8507,985
BucharestRomania 12,8547,988
BajkitRussia 16,64410,343
BarabinskRussia 16,45410,224
BarnaulRussia 16,85310,472
BerezovoRussia 15,3499,538
BiserRussia 15,2329,466
BlagovescenskRussia 17,66210,976
BogdarinRussia 17,61010,943
BogucanyRussia 17,00010,564
BomnakRussia 17,22010,700
BorRussia 16,48410,244
BorzjaRussia 18,01811,197
BratskRussia 17,31510,759
BelgradeSerbia 12,4607,743
BoSierra Leone 7,5464,689
BontheSierra Leone 7,4544,632
BratislavaSlovakia 12,3907,699
BerberaSomalia 12,8597,990
BusanSouth Korea 18,35011,403
BadajozSpain 10,2256,354
BarcelonaSpain 10,9806,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6836,638
BabanusaSudan 11,3057,025
BaselSwitzerland 11,7347,292
BernSwitzerland 11,6917,265
BangkokThailand 17,63010,955
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,65110,969
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,89311,119
BizerteTunisia 11,2717,004
BalikesirTurkey 12,7867,945
BursaTurkey 12,9018,017
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,5879,686
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4087,089
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,4177,095
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,4187,095
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,5017,147
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3777,070
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,4757,131
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2215,730
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0545,005
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3778,313
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3778,312
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7594,821
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4234,613
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9604,946
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3305,176
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3098,270
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5555,316
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0358,100
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6607,867
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6815,395
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6175,976
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3835,209
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6234,737
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4165,851
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8884,902
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5506,556
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3044,539
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2045,098
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7666,068
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7874,839
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2245,111
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3705,201
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9724,954
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5874,715
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2465,124
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8884,902
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8384,871
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6525,377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5484,691
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2044,476
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6625,383
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0785,020
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3215,171
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4915,276
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5104,667
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8724,892
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5045,285
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6125,352
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9116,159
BajsunUzbekistan 16,0329,963
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8022,984
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7762,968
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4765,889
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -