Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7829,807
ChlefAlgeria 10,5896,580
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9766,821
CeresArgentina 735457
ChamicalArgentina 371230
ChepesArgentina 273170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,439894
ConcordiaArgentina 1,035643
CórdobaArgentina 470292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 469292
CorrientesArgentina 1,141709
CairnsAustralia 13,3728,310
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4597,121
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5868,442
CedunaAustralia 12,4097,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4487,735
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2948,261
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9857,447
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7948,572
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7167,281
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6687,872
ChittagongBangladesh 17,78611,053
CharnocksBarbados 5,2053,235
CotonouBenin 8,6705,387
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0471,894
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8451,768
CabroboBrazil 4,0662,527
CaceresBrazil 2,1831,357
CaetiteBrazil 3,3802,100
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4372,757
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9741,227
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8831,170
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5441,581
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1112,555
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5642,215
CaparaoBrazil 3,0001,864
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4861,545
CaratingaBrazil 3,0191,876
CaravelasBrazil 3,4012,114
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2692,031
CarolinaBrazil 3,5962,235
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0411,268
CataguasesBrazil 2,8751,787
CatalaoBrazil 2,6491,646
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3571,465
CaxiasBrazil 4,0862,539
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7301,075
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5962,856
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,8161,750
ChapecoBrazil 1,6871,048
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6211,629
CipoBrazil 3,9302,442
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3992,112
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9591,839
CordeiroBrazil 2,8671,782
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2582,025
CorumbaBrazil 1,9051,184
CoximBrazil 2,1281,323
CrateusBrazil 4,2452,638
CuiabaBrazil 2,3151,439
CuritibaBrazil 2,0711,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3326,421
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7227,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0866,889
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2727,004
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4496,493
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2917,638
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1986,958
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6966,025
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2115,724
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9955,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8165,479
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8225,482
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8895,524
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8736,756
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6936,023
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6225,979
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4526,495
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1387,543
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4947,143
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4876,517
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1415,680
Comox, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5067,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8696,754
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2756,385
ChicoChile 1,542958
ChillanChile 505314
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 579360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 625389
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,460907
Curico-General FreireChile 319198
ChangchunChina 18,28211,361
ChangduChina 18,68411,610
ChangshaChina 19,47512,102
ChengduChina 19,29711,992
ChongqingChina 19,43812,079
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5552,831
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,0737,502
CamagueyCuba 6,1123,798
CasablancaCuba 6,3953,974
ChebCzech Republic 12,1797,568
CopenhagenDenmark 12,4747,751
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8413,629
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7613,580
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7823,593
CanarEcuador 3,5332,195
CairoEgypt 12,6427,856
CaenFrance 11,3477,051
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3237,036
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5402,821
CocobeachGabon 8,9935,588
CologneGermany 11,8967,393
ChiosGreece 12,5907,824
CorfuGreece 12,1667,560
ConakryGuinea 7,5114,667
CatacamasHonduras 5,6153,489
CholutecaHonduras 5,4933,413
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,17510,051
CherrapunjiIndia 17,95011,155
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,95011,155
ChahbaharIran 15,0799,370
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2146,968
ClonesIreland 11,3377,045
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2747,006
CorkIreland 11,1036,899
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0996,897
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3387,045
CameriItaly 11,6857,261
CampobassoItaly 11,8767,380
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,4267,100
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3627,061
Cape FrascaItaly 11,3257,037
Cape MeleItaly 11,5597,183
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,8387,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,6817,258
CerviaItaly 11,8567,367
CiampinoItaly 11,7417,296
Cimone MountainItaly 11,7447,298
Cisa PassItaly 11,7087,275
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,7007,271
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,9737,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,6427,235
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,9187,406
ChibaJapan 17,34610,779
ChichibuJapan 17,44010,837
ChichijimaJapan 16,96910,544
ChoshiJapan 17,27910,737
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,2278,219
ChilekaMalawi 10,3036,402
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2946,397
ChitipaMalawi 10,5326,545
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8874,901
ComitanMexico 5,9973,727
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9649,299
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,30111,373
ChoirMongolia 18,48611,487
CasablancaMorocco 9,7716,072
ChindeMozambique 10,2456,366
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,26010,725
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1556,311
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4365,864
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6566,001
CondegaNicaragua 5,4703,399
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,77410,423
ChejuNorth Korea 18,58411,548
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,41411,443
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,43111,453
ChhorPakistan 15,9449,908
ChitralPakistan 16,41610,201
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,604997
ConcepcionParaguay 1,534954
CajamarcaPeru 3,0311,883
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1101,932
ChiclayoPeru 3,1161,936
ChimbotePeru 2,8211,753
CuzcoPeru 2,1741,351
CzestochowaPoland 12,6427,856
CoimbraPortugal 10,2256,354
CalafatRomania 12,6007,830
CeahlauRomania 12,9478,045
ClujRomania 12,7697,935
ConstantaRomania 13,0328,098
CraiovaRomania 12,6837,882
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0199,333
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4039,571
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1809,433
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2188,835
Cape UelenRussia 13,8048,578
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,17910,676
CaraRussia 17,29010,744
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0579,357
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8299,215
ChitaRussia 17,88011,111
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,87211,106
CokurdahRussia 15,2739,491
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,15310,659
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8364,869
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,31211,380
CaceresSpain 10,3006,401
CadizSpain 10,0856,267
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4226,476
CordobaSpain 10,2786,387
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6849,746
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,90611,127
ChanthaburiThailand 17,58010,925
Chiang MaiThailand 18,03111,205
Chiang RaiThailand 18,19511,306
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,61110,944
ChumphonThailand 17,24110,714
CanakkaleTurkey 12,6907,886
CorumTurkey 13,3828,315
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7319,775
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,9219,894
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,3347,043
CernovcyUkraine 12,9968,076
ChernigovUkraine 13,4658,367
CarrascoUruguay 1,204748
ColoniaUruguay 1,040646
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6413,506
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0525,003
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0274,988
Camden, ScUsa 7,5454,688
Canton, NyUsa 8,6835,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9115,537
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6104,729
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8685,511
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Casper, WyUsa 9,2585,753
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4016,463
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1485,063
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7324,805
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7895,461
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4014,599
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4074,603
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0324,991
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6764,770
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9594,946
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6705,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5565,317
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6024,724
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6945,403
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0195,605
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5255,297
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3255,174
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1095,660
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1635,073
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1715,078
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Clark, SdUsa 9,1475,684
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4935,278
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3695,200
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1848,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4895,275
College Park, MdUsa 8,0344,993
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3305,176
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5414,686
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2125,103
Columbus, InUsa 8,1875,087
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2325,115
Conception, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5835,334
Conway, ArUsa 7,9254,925
Conway, ScUsa 7,5124,668
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Corning, ArUsa 7,9994,970
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5595,319
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7854,837
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Covington, LaUsa 7,4434,625
Covington, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Crete, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5545,937
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,4489,599
CimbajUzbekistan 15,4489,599
CaracasVenezuela 4,8293,001
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5972,857
CoroVenezuela 4,9273,062
ChipataZambia 10,2286,356
ChomaZambia 9,5335,924
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8116,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -