Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,14410,032
GhazniAfghanistan 16,0689,985
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5146,534
General PicoArgentina 563350
GualeguaychuArgentina 955593
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2323,872
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2126,967
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1468,169
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3248,279
GrazAustria 12,2187,592
GancaAzerbaijan 14,3108,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,4248,963
GomelBelarus 13,4738,372
GrodnoBelarus 13,0698,121
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2582,646
GoianiaBrazil 2,6681,658
GoiasBrazil 2,6651,656
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0981,925
GrajauBrazil 3,8002,362
GuairaBrazil 1,7271,073
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4402,759
GuaratingaBrazil 3,4412,138
GarouaCameroon 9,8556,124
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2095,722
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2206,351
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Golden, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Goose, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8665,510
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8886,766
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6685,386
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9525,563
GanzhouChina 19,15111,900
GuangzhouChina 18,91611,755
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8403,629
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6052,240
GonderEthiopia 12,2707,625
GourdonFrance 11,1646,938
GrenobleFrance 11,4717,128
GeisenheimGermany 11,8997,394
GorlitzGermany 12,3957,703
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1206,289
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7623,580
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5552,831
GoaIndia 15,7949,815
GuwahatiIndia 17,98111,173
GelaItaly 11,5957,205
GenoaItaly 11,6317,228
GhediItaly 11,7867,324
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,0017,457
GrazzaniseItaly 11,8077,337
GrossetoItaly 11,6867,262
GrottaglieItaly 12,0227,471
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,4807,134
GuidoniaItaly 11,7627,309
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9174,919
GifuJapan 17,64810,967
GaoMali 9,1165,665
GuamMariana Islands 15,9849,932
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9924,345
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9114,295
GuaymasMexico 8,0875,025
GaluutMongolia 18,21711,320
GemertNetherlands 11,8557,367
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4895,896
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9526,184
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5185,915
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
GayaNiger 9,1255,671
GardermoenNorway 12,6177,840
GeiloNorway 12,4937,763
GdanskPoland 12,7667,933
GalatiRomania 13,0368,101
Gor’KijRussia 14,3608,923
GorznyjRussia 14,3208,898
GridinoRussia 13,9218,651
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8627,993
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,4732,158
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,0676,877
GijonSpain 10,6456,615
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1866,951
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1657,559
GoteborgSweden 12,5447,795
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,5407,793
GothenburgSweden 12,5437,794
GunnarnSweden 13,1308,159
GenevaSwitzerland 11,5637,185
GabesTunisia 11,0906,891
GafsaTunisia 11,0246,851
GiresunTurkey 13,6698,494
GoztepeTurkey 12,9378,039
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,1039,385
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9469,288
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,5927,204
GajvoronUkraine 13,2718,247
GeniceskUkraine 13,5598,426
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5964,720
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1888,195
Galva, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4364,621
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7686,070
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0815,022
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4625,259
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5835,955
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6514,754
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4215,854
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4054,602
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9915,587
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5945,341
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9946,210
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8926,147
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8235,482
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2945,154
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5964,720
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9724,954
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6844,775
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2735,141
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2955,154
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Groton, CtUsa 8,2225,109
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5547,801
GuanareVenezuela 4,6602,896
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4662,775
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8833,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -