Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,5229,646
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6466,616
HuamboAngola 8,7425,432
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0678,741
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8186,722
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8206,724
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0858,131
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9605,568
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1177,530
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6385,368
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6645,384
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5325,302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6205,978
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4535,253
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Hope, BcCanada 10,5196,537
HaikouChina 18,58011,546
HailarChina 18,06211,224
HamiChina 18,12011,260
HetanChina 17,14610,655
HavanaCuba 6,3763,962
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7423,568
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7253,557
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7473,571
HelwanEgypt 12,6247,845
HurguadaEgypt 12,7017,892
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9167,405
HelsinkiFinland 13,3168,275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3398,289
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2914,531
HamburgGermany 12,2247,596
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,2237,596
HannoverGermany 12,1427,545
HelgolandGermany 12,1337,540
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,9687,437
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,3697,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1746,944
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8446,739
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1946,956
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,7727,315
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,32710,146
HaifaIsrael 13,0768,125
HaboroJapan 17,09310,622
HachijojimaJapan 17,35410,784
HachinoheJapan 17,19310,684
HagiJapan 18,13611,270
HakodateJapan 17,23310,709
HamadaJapan 18,07511,232
HamamatsuJapan 17,56010,912
HikoneJapan 17,69510,996
HimejiJapan 17,83811,085
HiradoJapan 18,30311,374
HirooJapan 17,01510,574
HiroshimaJapan 18,03811,209
HitaJapan 18,17411,294
HitoyoshiJapan 18,17911,296
HunLibya 11,2757,006
HomboriMali 8,9155,540
HomalinMyanmar 18,20411,312
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,76811,041
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5395,928
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5285,921
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,906
HororataNew Zealand 9,5155,913
HyderabadPakistan 15,8119,825
HuanucoPeru 2,6681,658
HelPoland 12,7887,947
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,36510,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,6789,743
HatangaRussia 15,6389,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9729,304
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5724,084
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4378,350
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4477,735
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0298,096
HaejuSouth Korea 18,58011,546
HyesanSouth Korea 18,23911,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7169,766
HalaibSudan 12,7207,905
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2557,616
HudeibaSudan 12,2257,597
HaparandaSweden 13,4418,352
HarnosandSweden 13,0568,113
HamaSyria 13,3228,278
HassakahSyria 13,7138,522
Hua HinThailand 17,48610,866
HakkariTurkey 14,0048,702
Hull, EnglandUk 11,6607,246
HersonUkraine 13,4098,332
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1108,147
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5555,316
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1695,076
Hart, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3295,175
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Hays, KsUsa 8,5775,330
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Helena, MtUsa 9,8396,114
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7184,796
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8155,478
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4364,621
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1805,704
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1295,051
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4895,275
Holly, CoUsa 8,5965,342
Homer, AkUsa 12,7287,909
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9934,967
Horton, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1265,671
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7385,430
Houma, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5254,676
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0485,001
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7394,809
Huron, SdUsa 9,0925,650
HanoiVietnam 18,59811,557
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,51910,886
HarareZimbabwe 9,8266,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -