Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6936,645
In SalahAlgeria 10,0696,257
InnsbruckAustria 11,9617,433
IbiriteBrazil 2,8421,766
IguatuBrazil 4,2442,637
IlheusBrazil 3,6142,246
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7602,336
IndaialBrazil 2,0021,244
IpameriBrazil 2,6681,658
IraiBrazil 1,6291,012
IreceBrazil 3,6512,269
ItaberabaBrazil 3,6672,278
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4812,163
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4512,145
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,0871,918
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9581,838
ItapevaBrazil 2,1861,358
ItirucuBrazil 3,6452,265
ItuacuBrazil 3,5022,176
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8781,167
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4247,720
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1946,335
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4327,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6177,840
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,378856
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9302,442
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6231,630
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8563,639
IzobambaEcuador 3,7562,334
IsmailiaEgypt 12,7377,915
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6093,486
IoanninaGreece 12,2387,605
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4467,113
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0837,509
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,37910,178
IranshahrIran 15,1639,423
IstranaItaly 11,9247,410
IidaJapan 17,55210,907
IizukaJapan 18,19811,309
IrakoJapan 17,61510,946
IriomotejimaJapan 18,46911,477
IrozakiJapan 17,45510,847
IshigakijimaJapan 18,43011,453
IshinomakiJapan 17,23510,710
IwamizawaJapan 17,11810,637
IzuharaJapan 18,32911,390
IrbidJordan 13,1378,164
IfraneMorocco 9,9396,176
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5025,904
IlorinNigeria 9,0055,596
InchonNorth Korea 18,52111,509
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,4068,331
IslamabadPakistan 16,49610,251
IquitosPeru 3,2692,031
IloiloPhilippines 17,28810,743
IasiRomania 13,0718,123
IcaRussia 15,7779,804
IlirnejRussia 14,7589,171
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,04310,591
IrkutskRussia 17,79111,055
Ivdel’Russia 15,2579,481
IbizaSpain 10,7726,694
IspartaTurkey 12,9168,026
IstanbulTurkey 12,9358,038
IzmirTurkey 12,6747,876
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,9168,026
IzmailUkraine 13,0928,135
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Independence, KsUsa 8,2665,136
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5655,322
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2715,140
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6115,351
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3795,828
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0194,362
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9805,581
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4125,227
IsokaZambia 10,4496,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -