Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,17310,050
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,27110,111
JuninArgentina 757470
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1411,331
JacobinaBrazil 3,7692,342
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4882,789
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5262,812
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,8261,756
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,7961,737
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4286,480
JiuquanChina 18,64911,588
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0363,130
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7863,595
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7043,545
JoensuuFinland 13,6368,473
JokioinenFinland 13,2768,250
JyvskylFinland 13,4318,346
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4467,112
JulianehbGreenland 10,6136,595
JagdalpurIndia 16,74110,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6479,723
JerusalemIsrael 13,0538,111
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3003,294
JosNigeria 9,4815,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4697,748
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4827,756
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9259,896
JhelumPakistan 16,54010,278
JiwaniPakistan 15,1809,433
JuliacaPeru 1,9411,206
JakutskRussia 16,51710,264
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,3518,918
JenisejskRussia 16,83910,464
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,77810,426
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,93210,522
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5694,082
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9268,033
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9928,073
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0725,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1176,287
JubaSudan 11,2767,007
JokkmokkSweden 13,2758,249
JönköpingSweden 12,6637,869
Jonkoping ASweden 12,6577,865
JendoubaTunisia 11,1506,929
JerbaTunisia 11,1406,923
JerseyUk 11,2496,991
JaltaUkraine 13,4578,362
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8954,906
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1754,458
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2065,099
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8247,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -