Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,16010,042
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7839,808
KhostAfghanistan 16,20310,069
KunduzAfghanistan 16,16610,046
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3332,071
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8537,987
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1257,534
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,3168,896
KandiBenin 9,0315,612
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2505,748
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2505,748
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6095,350
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7347,913
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8387,356
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1176,287
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7525,438
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,80810,445
KashiChina 16,79710,438
KunmingChina 18,81511,692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2105,723
KhargaEgypt 12,3357,665
KosseirEgypt 12,7007,892
KajaaniFinland 13,5718,433
KuopioFinland 13,5438,416
KuusamoFinland 13,6708,494
KarlsruheGermany 11,8707,376
KasselGermany 12,0647,497
KonstanzGermany 11,8447,360
KumasiGhana 8,3385,182
KalamataGreece 12,2007,581
KerkiraGreece 12,1667,560
Kythira IslandGreece 12,2407,606
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2116,967
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0777,505
KankanGuinea 7,9274,926
KindiaGuinea 7,6084,728
KissidougouGuinea 7,7924,842
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0356,857
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80311,684
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80211,683
KeszthelyHungary 12,3287,660
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6347,230
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,49910,874
KotaIndia 16,49410,250
KozhikodeIndia 15,6839,745
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0509,352
KermanIran 14,9309,278
KermanshahIran 14,1908,818
Khoram AbadIran 14,2588,860
KilkennyIreland 11,2156,969
KingstonJamaica 5,7133,550
KagoshimaJapan 18,18711,302
KanazawaJapan 17,65710,972
KaruizawaJapan 17,48710,867
KatsuuraJapan 17,32510,766
KawaguchikoJapan 17,46710,854
KitamiesashiJapan 17,00910,569
KobeJapan 17,78711,053
KochiJapan 17,93411,145
KofuJapan 17,48610,866
KumagayaJapan 17,41310,820
KumamotoJapan 18,19111,304
KumejimaJapan 18,33811,396
KureJapan 18,03011,204
KushiroJapan 16,91610,512
KutchanJapan 17,20710,693
KyotoJapan 17,74111,024
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,04810,594
KitaleKenya 11,3617,060
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0738,745
KufraLibya 11,6277,225
KaunasLithuania 13,1018,141
KlaipedaLithuania 12,9698,059
KybartaiLithuania 13,0288,096
KarongaMalawi 10,5726,570
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,90610,506
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,97610,549
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,55810,289
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,84010,464
KuantanMalaysia 16,67610,363
KuchingMalaysia 16,52310,267
KayesMali 8,0495,002
KeniebaMali 7,9474,939
KidalMali 9,3815,829
KitaMali 8,1075,038
KoutiaMali 8,3915,214
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6398,475
KisinevMoldova 13,1638,179
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,26111,347
KhatgalMongolia 17,86611,102
KhovdMongolia 17,66710,978
KhujirtMongolia 18,30311,373
KhutagMongolia 18,05211,218
KenitraMorocco 9,8996,152
KalewaMyanmar 18,04611,214
KathaMyanmar 18,27611,357
KawthaungMyanmar 17,16010,663
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,71311,007
KengtungMyanmar 18,29711,370
KhamtiMyanmar 18,33711,395
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1845,086
KathmanduNepal 17,48010,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8237,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6035,967
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5025,905
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5955,963
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6165,975
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5035,906
KanoNigeria 9,5875,957
KangnungNorth Korea 18,32011,384
KarasjokNorway 13,5728,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4217,719
KristiansandNorway 12,3567,678
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,6037,832
KhasabOman 14,7119,141
KarachiPakistan 15,6529,727
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6719,738
KhanpurPakistan 16,14410,032
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7389,780
KororPalau 16,29310,124
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6297,848
KlodzkoPoland 12,4657,746
KoszalinPoland 12,6137,838
KrakowPoland 12,6557,864
KalakanRussia 17,50410,877
KaliningradRussia 12,8988,015
KamenskoeRussia 14,9819,309
KandalaksaRussia 13,8238,590
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2758,871
KazanRussia 14,6949,131
KemRussia 13,9098,643
KerchRussia 13,6568,486
KhabarovskRussia 17,37010,794
KirenskRussia 17,23810,712
KirovRussia 14,7029,136
KljuciRussia 15,4419,595
KolpasevRussia 16,48910,247
KorfRussia 15,0479,350
KostromaRussia 14,1858,815
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0229,335
KotlasRussia 14,5179,021
KrasnodarRussia 13,8528,608
KrasnojarskRussia 15,4259,585
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2129,453
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,08410,616
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2508,855
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,7839,186
KurganRussia 15,7039,758
KurskRussia 13,8038,577
KyraRussia 18,15911,284
KigaliRwanda 10,7256,665
KoldaSenegal 7,6514,754
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6824,774
KosiceSlovakia 12,6927,887
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6295,362
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,19411,306
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7689,798
KadugliSudan 11,4637,123
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0867,511
KassalaSudan 12,3387,667
KhartoumSudan 11,9887,450
KostiSudan 11,8627,371
KalmarSweden 12,7357,914
KaresuandoSweden 13,4338,347
KarlstadSweden 12,6967,889
KristianstadSweden 12,5827,818
KamishliSyria 13,7728,558
KanchanaburiThailand 17,61110,943
Khlong YaiThailand 17,52210,888
Khon KaenThailand 18,00511,189
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,58410,927
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,82311,075
KairouanTunisia 11,1986,959
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,4348,348
KarsTurkey 14,0388,724
KastamonuTurkey 13,3198,276
KayseriTurkey 13,3578,300
KonyaTurkey 13,0888,133
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,3889,562
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,5589,668
KinlossUk 11,7547,304
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7598,550
KievUkraine 13,3878,319
KirillovkaUkraine 13,7058,516
KirovogradUkraine 13,4428,353
KlepininoUkraine 13,4988,387
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,5608,427
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0228,092
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,5008,389
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5325,302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0926,271
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4575,255
Keene, NhUsa 8,4445,247
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3615,196
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5405,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5314,059
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9715,575
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9608,054
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9446,179
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6967,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4998,388
KabompoZambia 9,4705,885
KabweZambia 9,8046,092
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8106,096
KafirondaZambia 9,8866,143
KaomaZambia 9,4535,874
KasamaZambia 10,3076,405
KasempaZambia 9,6245,981
KawambwaZambia 10,1476,305
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7606,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -