Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,15510,039
NeuquenArgentina 678421
Nueve De JulioArgentina 786489
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8936,769
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5588,425
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4277,101
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9807,445
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5064,043
NatitingouBenin 8,8405,494
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8381,764
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7506,059
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3865,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9686,194
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6236,602
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5745,949
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9957,454
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2606,376
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8765,515
N’DjamenaChad 10,1776,324
NanchangChina 19,35612,028
NanjingChina 19,29111,987
NanningChina 18,84011,707
NicosiaCyprus 13,0318,097
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,4097,711
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7173,552
NegeleEthiopia 12,0477,486
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0056,839
NandiFiji 11,0056,839
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,2548,236
NancyFrance 11,7167,281
NantesFrance 11,1426,924
NiceFrance 11,4757,131
NeustrelitzGermany 12,3907,699
NurembergGermany 12,0677,499
NurnbergGermany 12,0657,497
NaxosGreece 12,4707,749
NanortalikGreenland 10,5676,566
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6726,631
NordGreenland 13,0678,120
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8956,771
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8274,864
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,59310,311
New DelhiIndia 16,74910,408
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,8137,340
NaganoJapan 17,51810,886
NagasakiJapan 18,26811,352
NagoJapan 18,25011,341
NagoyaJapan 17,62910,955
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,25411,344
NaraJapan 17,73111,018
NazeJapan 18,19211,305
NemuroJapan 16,81410,448
NiigataJapan 17,43510,835
NikkoJapan 17,40110,813
NobeokaJapan 18,10011,247
NairobiKenya 11,3787,070
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2936,396
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,78310,429
NidaLithuania 12,9478,045
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6057,211
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1026,899
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5056,528
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4186,474
NaraMali 8,4385,243
NioroMali 8,2755,142
NemaMauritania 8,5445,309
NouakchottMauritania 7,9814,959
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5297,164
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5035,905
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6085,971
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4615,879
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2893,287
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1346,298
NiameyNiger 9,1195,667
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,2378,225
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,6248,466
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3958,324
NawabshahPakistan 15,8419,844
NokkundiPakistan 15,4139,578
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,517943
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,74211,025
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,6929,130
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,85311,094
NikolaevRussia 13,3778,313
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,76410,417
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1469,412
NizneangarskRussia 17,46510,853
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,39210,807
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2189,456
NovgorodRussia 13,6418,477
NovosibirskRussia 16,71610,387
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7589,792
No. 6Sudan 12,2697,624
NyalaSudan 11,0756,882
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,18111,298
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,80311,063
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,07310,610
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,13511,269
NarathiwatThailand 16,91910,514
NigdeTurkey 13,2628,241
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9489,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,5758,436
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4065,224
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4065,224
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9034,911
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5474,690
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1975,094
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3305,176
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1795,082
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2955,154
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7765,453
New London, WiUsa 8,8265,484
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3384,560
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3454,564
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9215,544
New YorkUsa 8,2325,116
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1925,091
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2065,099
Newark, NjUsa 8,2005,096
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5634,700
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3015,159
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5194,672
Newport, TnUsa 7,8004,847
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5788,438
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7974,845
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8225,482
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1786,325
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8785,517
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8545,502
Norton, KsUsa 8,7155,415
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3625,196
NdolaZambia 9,9106,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -