Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4126,470
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7906,084
OranArgentina 1,170727
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9368,660
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
OstendeBelgium 11,6757,255
ObidosBrazil 3,7142,308
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7255,422
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7235,421
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7225,420
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 937582
OdenseDenmark 12,3427,669
OtavaloEcuador 3,8122,369
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4886,518
OuluFinland 13,4768,374
OroomiehIran 14,1158,772
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,4707,127
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0114,978
ObihiroJapan 17,01110,571
OfunatoJapan 17,19410,685
OitaJapan 18,11011,254
OkayamaJapan 17,90611,127
OkinoerabuJapan 18,22511,325
OmaezakiJapan 17,51310,883
OmuJapan 16,99010,558
OnahamaJapan 17,27710,736
OsakaJapan 17,76011,036
OshimaJapan 17,40910,818
OtaruJapan 17,17910,675
OwaseJapan 17,69410,995
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6275,983
OujoaMorocco 10,2586,374
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5877,201
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5615,941
OphirNew Zealand 9,5315,923
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5785,952
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5385,927
OcotalNicaragua 5,5013,418
OrlandNorway 12,7157,901
OsloNorway 12,5867,821
OhotskRussia 16,24410,094
OkhotskRussia 16,24410,094
OlekminskRussia 16,88210,490
OlenekRussia 16,0549,976
OmskRussia 16,19410,063
OnegaRussia 14,0718,744
OrenburgRussia 15,0979,382
OymyakonRussia 15,9729,925
OviedoSpain 10,6166,597
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,9158,026
Orkney IslandsUk 11,8737,378
OdessaUkraine 13,2718,247
OvrucUkraine 13,2968,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0615,009
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5185,914
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8595,505
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6835,395
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1605,071
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0325,613
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3936,458
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7025,407
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2105,102
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9444,315
Orono, MeUsa 8,6605,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0785,020
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5815,332
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9914,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -