Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2176,349
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,99910,563
ParanaArgentina 795494
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,167725
PehuajoArgentina 719447
PergaminoArgentina 776482
PigeArgentina 787489
Pilar ObsArgentina 486302
PosadasArgentina 1,381858
PresidenciaArgentina 1,051653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9861
Punta IndioArgentina 1,099683
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7917,948
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0408,725
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0375,616
ParakouBenin 8,8865,522
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2002,610
ParacatuBrazil 2,8071,744
ParanaBrazil 3,1111,933
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1321,325
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2851,420
ParintinsBrazil 3,5932,233
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3492,703
Passo FundoBrazil 1,6551,028
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,7331,698
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9622,462
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0832,537
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,3462,079
PeixeBrazil 3,1061,930
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9092,429
PicosBrazil 4,0262,502
PiraiBrazil 2,6971,676
PirenopolisBrazil 2,7551,712
PompeuBrazil 2,8151,749
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7291,075
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8742,407
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,8691,161
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7291,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,7011,057
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2202,001
PosseBrazil 3,0881,919
PlevenBulgaria 12,6997,891
PlovdivBulgaria 12,6537,863
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,55710,910
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9196,785
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3977,083
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4376,485
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8075,473
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9995,592
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6515,997
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2136,347
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9446,801
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3407,047
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9186,163
ParronChile 229142
Puerto AysenChile 1,430889
Puerto MonttChile 1,022635
Punta ArenasChile 2,2431,394
PingbianChina 19,74712,271
PeralesColombia 4,2022,611
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3452,700
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0573,143
PragueCzech Republic 12,2987,642
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6703,523
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7903,598
PoloDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8553,639
PichilingueEcuador 3,7042,302
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7432,326
PuyoEcuador 3,6162,247
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7687,934
ParisFrance 11,4887,139
PerpignanFrance 11,1286,915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0176,225
Port-GentilGabon 8,8095,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1662,589
PotsdamGermany 12,3407,668
PatrasGreece 12,2377,604
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1677,560
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5996,586
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5193,429
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7133,550
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5803,467
PecsHungary 12,3607,680
PambanIndia 15,8209,831
PuneIndia 15,9799,930
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0889,997
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,35210,161
PadovaItaly 11,8947,391
Paganella MountainItaly 11,8787,381
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,5857,199
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,5737,191
PantelleriaItaly 11,4087,089
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7537,304
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3917,079
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,8087,338
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,8907,389
PiacenzaItaly 11,7207,283
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,6947,267
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8687,375
Ponza IslandItaly 11,7177,281
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,9117,402
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,7227,284
PrizziItaly 11,5717,190
PakseLaos 17,96611,164
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,74710,407
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8257,348
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8087,338
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3808,936
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,2547,615
PatheinMyanmar 17,58410,927
PutaoMyanmar 18,55911,533
PyiMyanmar 17,78611,052
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7177,281
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5285,921
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8466,119
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4523,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9945,589
PohangNorth Korea 18,31011,378
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,53411,517
PadidanPakistan 15,8429,844
PanjgurPakistan 15,4709,614
ParachinarPakistan 16,22610,083
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3459,536
PeshawarPakistan 16,36610,170
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9558,672
PilarParaguay 1,214754
PiscoPeru 2,2571,402
PiuraPeru 3,3112,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2561,402
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,32810,768
PoznanPoland 12,5727,812
PrzemyslPoland 12,8407,979
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2946,397
PortalegrePortugal 10,2176,349
Porto Portugal 10,2836,390
PavelecRussia 14,0458,728
PecoraRussia 14,9499,289
PermRussia 15,0939,379
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6609,731
PetrozavodskRussia 13,8618,613
PjatigorskRussia 14,1278,778
PoronajskRussia 16,81610,450
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,8048,578
Providenja BayRussia 13,9488,667
PskovRussia 13,4588,363
PodorSenegal 7,9444,937
PopradSlovakia 12,6407,855
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4025,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0925,650
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,9116,780
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7729,801
Port SudanSudan 12,6367,852
ParamariboSuriname 4,5432,823
PiteňSweden 13,3098,270
PalmyraSyria 13,4318,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1185,045
PhetchabunThailand 17,92811,141
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,92011,136
PhraeThailand 18,04111,211
PhuketThailand 16,94110,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,96310,541
Prachin BuriThailand 17,69910,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,40510,816
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9023,046
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,2216,973
PoltavaUkraine 13,6398,475
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,151715
PradoUruguay 1,187738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,298807
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Pana, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Paoli, InUsa 8,1875,087
Paris, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3324,556
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1935,713
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0785,020
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2445,123
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0806,264
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3054,540
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Perry, OkUsa 8,2005,096
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1185,045
Philo, OhUsa 8,2165,106
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6475,373
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8454,875
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2335,737
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9915,587
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2455,123
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2325,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3195,169
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9994,970
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5325,923
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2335,737
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2405,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Portage, WiUsa 8,7905,462
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5115,289
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2666,379
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7435,433
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8544,880
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2016,339
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9174,919
Princeton, InUsa 8,1275,050
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3015,158
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7295,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2822,661
PetaukeZambia 10,0696,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -