Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 714443
ReconquistaArgentina 964599
Rio CuartoArgentina 431268
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0831,295
RivadaviaArgentina 1,130702
RosarioArgentina 753468
RichmondAustralia 11,5407,171
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4977,766
RecifeBrazil 4,4492,765
RemansoBrazil 3,7682,341
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5511,585
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7471,707
Rio NegroBrazil 1,9881,236
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,4451,519
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4226,476
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6505,996
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9116,159
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9116,159
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1167,529
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0585,629
RuoqiangChina 17,84311,088
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8703,026
RandersDenmark 12,3757,690
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7553,576
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8413,629
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9342,445
RumipambaEcuador 3,6872,291
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9118,023
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8017,955
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,7307,911
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5392,821
RostockGermany 12,3737,689
RhodesGreece 12,6567,864
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,9187,406
ReykhólarIceland 11,6467,237
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5417,172
RamsarIran 14,5739,056
RashtIran 14,4949,007
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,2446,987
RadicofaniItaly 11,7457,298
Resia PassItaly 11,8797,382
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8677,374
RivoltoItaly 12,0037,459
Rolle PassItaly 11,9367,417
RomeItaly 11,7437,297
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,7167,280
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,0247,472
RumoiJapan 17,11010,633
RigaLatvia 13,1798,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,0778,126
RodriguesMauritius 12,2797,630
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,78311,050
RabatMorocco 9,8696,133
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,67610,984
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8145,477
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5925,960
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4985,902
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6295,983
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6405,990
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5215,916
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7326,048
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5215,916
RivasNicaragua 5,2453,260
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,9449,907
RebolyRussia 13,7148,522
Rostov On DonRussia 13,9588,674
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7668,554
RagaSudan 10,9386,797
RashadSudan 11,6377,231
RenkSudan 11,7917,327
RumbekSudan 11,2136,968
RanongThailand 17,16310,665
Roi EtThailand 17,99811,184
RizeTurkey 13,8458,603
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,6889,749
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,2368,225
RomnyUkraine 13,5948,448
RovnoUkraine 13,0948,137
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6579,108
RochaUruguay 1,356843
Racine, WiUsa 8,6265,360
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7144,794
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2385,740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2405,742
Reading, PaUsa 8,1745,079
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8006,090
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5895,959
Redding, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9785,579
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6065,969
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4245,235
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8764,894
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8764,894
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8914,903
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4985,281
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8795,517
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Rockville, InUsa 8,3175,168
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Rome, GaUsa 7,6264,739
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0756,261
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2525,128
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0274,988
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4195,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -