Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,8839,870
ShkoderAlbania 12,2617,619
SkikdaAlgeria 11,0356,857
SaltaArgentina 951591
San AntonioArgentina 939584
San LuisArgentina 237147
San RafaelArgentina 194120
Santa RosaArgentina 586364
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 717446
SarmientoArgentina 1,412878
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4887,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4947,143
SalzburgAustria 12,0987,518
SakiAzerbaijan 14,3898,942
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,4999,010
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,4969,008
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9325,551
SaveBenin 8,7865,460
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7721,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2697,624
SalvadorBrazil 3,7872,353
Santa MariaBrazil 1,481920
SantaremBrazil 3,6952,296
SantosBrazil 2,4111,498
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3891,485
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4002,113
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2942,668
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8801,168
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,413878
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6301,634
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2352,632
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2882,043
São PauloBrazil 2,4091,497
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4511,523
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6411,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8472,390
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8532,394
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8611,778
SobralBrazil 4,3932,730
SoureBrazil 4,1592,585
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4762,160
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,443896
SurubimBrazil 4,4022,735
SadovoBulgaria 12,6667,871
SandanskiBulgaria 12,5147,776
SofiaBulgaria 12,5737,813
SiemreapCambodia 17,72211,013
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5895,337
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0366,237
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7015,407
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3507,053
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1496,307
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9645,570
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7526,060
Scott, SkCanada 10,2436,365
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2445,744
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6365,367
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7145,415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5987,829
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4955,900
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5055,906
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7346,670
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1115,662
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8355,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0056,217
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0106,220
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8345,490
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7915,463
SalCape Verde 7,3634,576
SantiagoChile 185115
SewellChile 195121
ShanghaiChina 19,02711,823
ShantouChina 18,83011,701
ShenyangChina 18,54711,525
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2373,254
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9283,062
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0283,124
SibenikCroatia 12,0827,508
SplitCroatia 12,1087,524
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,5827,819
StudsgårdDenmark 12,2947,640
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8053,607
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7033,544
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7753,589
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8133,612
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7923,599
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7113,549
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8073,608
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7203,554
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7523,575
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7063,546
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7923,599
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8233,618
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8293,622
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7073,547
San GabrielEcuador 3,8412,387
SalloumEgypt 12,1797,568
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0857,509
SohagEgypt 12,4927,763
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8067,958
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6153,489
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2731,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5818,440
StrasbourgFrance 11,7967,330
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4662,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5442,824
SukhumiGeorgia 13,9518,670
SchleswigGermany 12,2467,610
StuttgartGermany 11,9067,398
SamosGreece 12,6217,843
Skiros IslandGreece 12,4877,759
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,2897,637
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2146,968
SiguiriGuinea 8,0144,980
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7083,547
SzegedHungary 12,5027,769
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3127,651
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5997,208
SagarIndia 16,70510,381
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,66210,354
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0119,328
SemnanIran 14,7769,182
ShahroudIran 14,9329,279
ShirazIran 14,5069,014
ShannonIreland 11,1416,923
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,5227,160
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,9787,443
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,0567,492
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,6907,264
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3917,079
Scuro MountainItaly 11,8847,385
SigonellaItaly 11,6667,249
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8244,862
SagaJapan 18,23311,330
SaigoJapan 17,95511,157
SakaiJapan 17,96711,165
SakataJapan 17,35710,786
SapporoJapan 17,15810,662
SaseboJapan 18,28511,362
SendaiJapan 17,27210,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,97511,170
ShimonosekiJapan 18,17911,296
ShinjoJapan 17,31810,762
ShionomisakiJapan 17,72911,017
ShirakawaJapan 17,33710,773
ShizuokaJapan 17,49810,873
SumotoJapan 17,81411,070
SuttsuJapan 17,25210,721
SuwaJapan 17,52710,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 929578
SavannakhetLaos 18,08511,238
SiauliaiLithuania 13,1088,146
SiluteLithuania 12,9758,063
SkopjeMacedonia 12,4127,713
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6897,263
SalimaMalawi 10,3936,458
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,93010,521
SibuMalaysia 16,61710,326
SanMali 8,5115,289
SegouMali 8,4055,223
SikassoMali 8,3005,158
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2677,623
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1303,809
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,48611,487
SainshandMongolia 18,67611,605
SafiMorocco 9,5675,945
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2785,765
SittweMyanmar 17,71611,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6856,019
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2777,629
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4528,359
SaiqOman 14,7059,138
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0748,746
SurOman 14,8519,229
SialkotPakistan 16,60610,319
SibbiPakistan 15,9129,888
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,324823
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0481,272
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,05610,599
SandomierzPoland 12,8077,958
SniezkaPoland 12,4247,720
SuwalkiPoland 13,0208,091
SzczecinPoland 12,4847,757
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,9466,181
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9925,588
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7143,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6127,216
Satu MareRomania 12,7647,932
SibiuRomania 12,7647,931
SulinaRomania 13,1518,172
SadrinskRussia 15,5799,681
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,6188,462
SalekhardRussia 15,2839,497
SaratovRussia 14,4748,994
SejmcanRussia 15,6149,703
SelagoncyRussia 16,29910,128
Simusir IslandRussia 16,25810,103
SkovorodinoRussia 17,45810,849
SmolenskRussia 13,6058,455
SociRussia 13,8608,613
SortovalaRussia 13,6748,497
SuntarRussia 16,72810,395
SurgutRussia 15,8719,862
SverdlovskRussia 15,3789,556
SyktyvkarRussia 14,7289,152
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6943,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6885,399
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8277,971
SingaporeSingapore 16,43210,211
SliacSlovakia 12,5487,797
SeoulSouth Korea 18,48911,489
SineijuSouth Korea 18,58811,551
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4636,502
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,8506,742
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7536,682
SevilleSpain 10,1766,324
SennarSudan 11,9727,439
ShambatSudan 11,9907,451
ShendiSudan 12,1317,538
StenseleSweden 13,1088,145
StockholmSweden 12,9398,040
StorlienSweden 12,8107,960
SundsvallSweden 13,0298,096
SantisSwitzerland 11,8297,351
SongeaTanzania 10,6786,635
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,13111,267
SongkhlaThailand 16,95710,537
Suphan BuriThailand 17,68510,990
Surat ThaniThailand 17,10110,627
SurinThailand 17,86911,104
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7635,446
SokodeTogo 8,7325,426
SfaxTunisia 11,1856,951
SousseTunisia 11,2486,989
SamsunTurkey 13,5158,398
SiirtTurkey 13,8638,615
SivasTurkey 13,5198,401
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,4849,622
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,0726,880
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,6677,250
SarataUkraine 13,1768,188
SarnyUkraine 13,1518,172
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,4618,365
SumyUkraine 13,6798,501
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6069,077
SaltoUruguay 1,035643
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,979
Safford, AzUsa 8,4995,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6015,345
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9114,295
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2705,139
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Salem, InUsa 8,1875,087
Salem, OrUsa 10,2316,358
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3075,783
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8804,897
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6104,729
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8795,518
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6005,965
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7143,551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2065,721
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1575,690
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2595,754
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6724,767
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9645,570
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3454,564
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1875,087
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4166,473
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4016,464
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5146,533
Selma, AlUsa 7,4624,637
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2275,112
Seymour, InUsa 8,1875,087
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0575,007
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4545,875
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7234,799
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9625,569
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4845,272
Southport, NcUsa 7,4984,660
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0915,028
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0545,626
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2025,097
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6878,505
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0845,645
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2695,139
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0035,594
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2325,116
State College, PaUsa 8,2455,123
State University, MsUsa 7,6244,738
State University, NmUsa 8,2505,127
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9694,952
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0425,619
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4475,249
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8175,479
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3135,166
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4234,613
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4835,272
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,0239,957
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5452,825
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5372,820
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2472,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9835,582
SocotraYemen 13,8098,581
SenangaZambia 9,2365,740
SerenjeZambia 10,0366,237
SeshekeZambia 9,2485,747
SolweziZambia 9,7556,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -