Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8149,827
TiranaAlbania 12,2427,607
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0126,222
TebessaAlgeria 11,0336,856
TimimounAlgeria 10,0356,236
TindoufAlgeria 9,2945,776
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7316,668
TrelewArgentina 1,189739
TucumanArgentina 759472
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6828,502
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6848,503
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1668,803
TibooburraAustralia 12,3617,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0938,136
TshaneBotswana 8,6525,377
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2222,002
TarauacaBrazil 2,7551,712
TauaBrazil 4,1932,605
TefeBrazil 3,3102,057
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,2001,988
TeresinaBrazil 4,1032,550
TiriosBrazil 4,1332,568
TorresBrazil 1,8601,156
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2132,618
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1641,345
TriunfoBrazil 4,2122,617
TucuruiBrazil 3,8052,364
TuriacuBrazil 4,2432,636
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5617,184
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8637,372
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1436,303
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0576,871
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2396,363
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5755,329
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5835,334
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6075,349
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8536,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8795,517
Temuco-MaquehueChile 738459
TaiyuanChina 19,47312,101
TaoyuanChina 18,70611,624
TengchongChina 18,51311,504
TønderDenmark 12,2307,600
TylstrupDenmark 12,4087,710
TystofteDenmark 12,3847,696
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7073,547
TahrirEgypt 12,6067,834
TantaEgypt 12,6397,854
TallinEstonia 13,2938,260
TartuEstonia 13,3638,304
TampereFinland 13,3098,270
TurkuFinland 13,2028,204
ToulonFrance 11,3557,056
ToulouseFrance 11,0896,891
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8664,888
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7934,842
TchibanGabon 8,8905,524
TbilisiGeorgia 14,2218,837
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,8067,337
TamaleGhana 8,5825,333
ThessalonikiGreece 12,4437,732
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,2547,615
TimehriGuyana 4,5202,809
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5723,462
TelaHonduras 5,7563,577
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5779,680
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5779,680
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3929,565
TabrizIran 14,2338,844
TeheranIran 14,5959,070
Tel AvivIsrael 13,0318,098
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,0087,462
TarvisioItaly 12,0687,499
TermoliItaly 11,9257,410
TorinoItaly 11,5947,205
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,5997,207
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,5127,153
TrevicoItaly 11,8907,389
TrevisoItaly 11,9277,412
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,0357,479
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,5927,203
TabouIvory Coast 7,6764,770
TadotsuJapan 17,92011,136
TakadaJapan 17,51110,882
TakamatsuJapan 17,89211,118
TakayamaJapan 17,60410,939
TanegashimaJapan 18,12811,265
TatenoJapan 17,34510,779
TateyamaJapan 17,36510,791
TokushimaJapan 17,84411,088
TokyoJapan 17,37710,798
TomakomaiJapan 17,15110,658
TottoriJapan 17,87711,109
ToyamaJapan 17,60610,941
ToyookaJapan 17,82411,076
TsuJapan 17,66810,979
TsurugaJapan 17,71211,006
TsuyamaJapan 17,89811,122
TurgayKazakhstan 15,7089,761
TripoliLebanon 13,2148,211
TobrukLibya 12,0897,512
TripoliLibya 11,2566,994
TelsiaiLithuania 13,0478,107
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3497,052
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6556,621
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5216,538
ThyoloMalawi 10,2956,397
TawauMalaysia 16,75710,413
TessalitMali 9,4705,885
TimbuktuMali 8,9035,532
TombMali 8,9015,531
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3585,194
TacubayaMexico 6,6474,131
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8554,260
TarialanMongolia 18,01211,193
TosontsengelMongolia 17,94911,154
TsetserlegMongolia 18,20211,311
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,63711,581
TangierMorocco 10,0526,246
TarfayaMorocco 8,9705,574
TazaMorocco 10,0726,259
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,07811,234
TaungooMyanmar 17,88211,112
ThandweMyanmar 17,69710,997
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5667,187
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7516,059
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4875,895
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4865,894
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6556,000
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6155,975
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7016,029
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6736,011
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6305,984
TahouaNiger 9,4805,891
TillaberyNiger 9,1055,658
TaejonNorth Korea 18,48311,486
TromsoNorway 13,3278,281
TrondheimNorway 12,7397,916
ThumraitOman 14,1018,762
TacnaPeru 1,6561,029
TarapotoPeru 3,0351,886
TrujilloPeru 2,9531,835
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,22110,701
TorunPoland 12,7087,897
TimisoaraRomania 12,5617,806
TambovRussia 14,1688,804
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,8379,841
TaraRussia 16,15710,040
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8029,819
TermezRussia 16,0329,963
TernejRussia 17,45110,844
TobolskRussia 15,7679,798
TomskRussia 16,71110,384
Tot’MaRussia 14,3088,891
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,9809,308
TuapseRussia 13,8208,588
TuraRussia 16,44510,219
TurukhanskRussia 16,0429,969
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0418,104
TortosaSpain 10,8436,738
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9259,896
TokerSudan 12,6237,844
TartousSyria 13,2398,227
TaipeiTaiwan 18,68311,610
TaboraTanzania 10,7826,700
TakThailand 17,86611,102
TrangThailand 16,95410,535
TabligboTogo 8,6065,348
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0973,167
TunisTunisia 11,2797,009
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8479,226
TireeUk 11,5187,158
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6847,260
TernopilUkraine 13,0248,093
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,347837
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4734,644
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7787,941
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2274,491
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9194,299
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7014,786
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3195,169
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Temple, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3444,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4894,654
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3585,194
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4225,234
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3025,780
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3375,181
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5845,334
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0805,021
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4805,269
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1805,083
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6064,726
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1745,701
TashkentUzbekistan 16,22610,083
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5362,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -