Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4371,515
UaupesBrazil 3,6762,284
UbatubaBrazil 2,5491,584
UberabaBrazil 2,5381,577
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9066,777
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,64410,964
UpernavikGreenland 11,7907,327
UummannaqGreenland 11,5927,203
UdineItaly 12,0217,470
Ustica IslandItaly 11,6087,214
UenoJapan 17,70211,000
UnzendakeJapan 18,23111,329
UrakawaJapan 17,06110,602
UshibukaJapan 18,24611,338
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,36910,793
UwajimaJapan 18,02411,200
UkmergeLithuania 13,1708,184
UtenaLithuania 13,2298,220
UlaangomMongolia 17,56610,915
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,30511,375
UlgiiMongolia 17,50910,880
UliastaiMongolia 17,97211,168
UmnugoviMongolia 17,60410,939
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,41011,440
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,15311,280
UfaRussia 15,1209,396
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8529,229
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,88911,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4739,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,72611,015
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,7219,148
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3319,527
Ust-MajaRussia 16,51910,265
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1349,404
Umm BeninSudan 11,9757,442
UmeňSweden 13,2108,209
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,95411,157
Udon ThaniThailand 18,09911,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,99011,179
UrfaTurkey 13,5698,432
UsakTurkey 12,8647,994
Uman’Ukraine 13,3128,272
UzgorodUkraine 12,7577,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1705,077
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -