Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5567,181
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7789,183
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5607,183
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1678,182
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3298,283
WoomeraAustralia 12,4017,706
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3468,915
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5445,931
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5705,325
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6927,266
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0037,459
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6235,980
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0246,229
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0133,115
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0416,861
WajimaJapan 17,62910,955
WakamatsuJapan 17,36210,789
WakayamaJapan 17,79011,055
WakkanaiJapan 17,06210,602
WajirKenya 11,8757,379
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0565,006
WindhoekNamibia 8,3115,165
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5385,927
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5875,958
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,963
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4815,891
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0066,218
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4925,898
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5055,906
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8076,094
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5055,906
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5935,961
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7866,081
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7456,056
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8526,122
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5065,907
WintonNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8666,131
WarsawPoland 12,8197,966
WroclawPoland 12,5157,777
WonsanSouth Korea 18,39511,431
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0077,462
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2177,592
WauSudan 11,1106,904
WaddingtonUk 11,6097,214
Waco, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Wake IslandUsa 14,3328,906
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6155,353
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6674,764
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0846,266
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Warren, OhUsa 8,3095,164
Warren, PaUsa 8,3915,214
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0214,984
Washington, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Washington, InUsa 8,2105,102
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7594,821
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5805,332
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4235,234
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2674,516
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9044,912
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0264,987
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2005,096
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1385,057
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7304,182
West Point, GaUsa 7,5194,672
West Point, NyUsa 8,2325,116
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2945,154
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3835,209
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2846,391
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2835,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8174,857
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9994,970
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2855,148
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6566,000
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1385,057
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0965,031
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5264,677
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0555,005
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6165,976
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2335,737
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5454,688
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7215,420
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0424,997
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3035,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -