Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,1478,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4218,961
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,3748,932
YaoundeCameroon 9,3445,807
YokoCameroon 9,5295,921
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5355,304
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3547,055
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9186,163
YanjiChina 18,06611,226
YichangChina 19,77212,286
YinchuanChina 19,25011,962
YiningChina 17,16210,664
YariguiesColombia 4,4682,776
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7453,570
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
YazdIran 14,7429,161
YakushimaJapan 18,14911,278
YamagataJapan 17,32010,763
YamaguchiJapan 18,13111,267
YokkaichiJapan 17,66410,976
YokohamaJapan 17,38610,804
YonagoJapan 17,95911,160
YonagunijimaJapan 18,52811,514
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,22310,081
YeMyanmar 17,64010,962
YolaNigeria 9,7656,068
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,47011,478
YurimaguasPeru 3,0951,923
YekaterinburgRussia 15,3799,557
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,93210,521
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,3069,511
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2396,363
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1367,541
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6325,986
York, PaUsa 8,1485,063
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3345,179
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -