Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,4019,571
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,0597,494
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,3588,922
Ze DocaBrazil 4,0492,516
ZhengzhouChina 19,70712,246
ZhijiangChina 19,39512,052
ZagrebCroatia 12,1957,578
ZugspitzeGermany 11,9467,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,1457,547
ZahedanIran 15,2639,484
ZanjanIran 14,3798,935
ZacatecasMexico 7,1494,443
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,80711,687
ZinderNiger 9,7376,050
ZhobPakistan 16,11110,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,91610,512
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,91410,510
ZamoscPoland 12,9058,019
Zielona GoraPoland 12,4687,748
ZigalovoRussia 17,53310,895
ZiganskRussia 16,16210,043
ZyryankaRussia 15,5119,639
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,8016,712
ZurichSwitzerland 11,7877,324
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2917,016
ZonguldakTurkey 13,1668,182
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,6228,465
ZitomirUkraine 13,2578,238
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,4818,377
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,4998,389
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0385,616
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8935,526
ZambeziZambia 9,3765,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -